To provide an opportunity for youth in the Amherst-Pelham Regional School District, Hadley, Sunderland, Belchertown and surrounding communities to play organized hockey.. To instill a sense of honesty, courage, and respect in our youth, as well as teach t

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Western Mass Freeze-Out Schedule

Wednesday, Jan. 10th

Fitzpatrick Rink - Holyoke

 

6:00 PM    AHA (8) vs. Ludlow (3) (Red Division)

Friday, Jan. 12th

Mullins Center Community Ice Rink

1:00 PM         AHA (0) vs. Plymouth (5) (Blue Division)                                            

2:00 PM         Woburn (3) vs. Acton-Boxborough Blue (4) (Blue Division)                  

3:00 PM         Cyclones (6) vs. Rattlers (1) (Blue Division)                                         

4:00 PM         AHA vs. Woburn 2 (White Division)                                         

5:00 PM         Crusaders vs. Ice Cats (Blue Division)                                       

6:00 PM         Natick vs. West Hartford (White Division)                               

7:00 PM           Weymouth vs. Newport (White Division)

 

Lossone Arena- Williston Northampton School

1:00 PM         Winchester vs. Acton-Boxborough Yellow (Blue Division)         

2:00 PM         New Canaan vs. Seahawks (Blue Division)                                

8:00 PM         Rattlers vs. Saints (White Division)                                          

 

Saturday, Jan. 13th

Mullins Center Community Ice Rink

7:00 AM         Acton-Boxborough Blue vs. Plymouth (Blue Division)               

8:00 AM         Woburn vs. AHA (Blue Division)                                               

9:00 AM         Seahawks vs. Acton-Boxborough Yellow (Blue Division)            

10:00 AM       Natick vs. AHA (White Division)                                               

11:00 AM       New Canaan vs. Winchester (Blue Division)                             

12:00 PM       Ice Cats vs. Rattlers (Blue Division)                                          

1:00 PM         Crusaders vs. Cyclones (Blue Division)                                     

2:00 PM         West Hartford vs. AHA (White Division)                                   

3:00 PM         Woburn vs. Natick (White Division)                                         

4:00 PM         Saints vs. Newport (White Division)                                         

5:00 PM         Weymouth vs. Rattlers (White Division)                                 

6:00 PM         Ice Cats vs. Cyclones (Blue Division)                                         

  7:00 PM           Rattlers vs. Crusaders (Blue Division)

ORR Rink- Amherst College

8:00 AM         West Hartford vs. Woburn 2 (White Division)                          

12:10 PM       Saints vs. Weymouth (White Division)                                     

1:10 PM         Rattlers vs. Newport (White Division)                                      

2:10 PM         Acton-Boxborough Blue vs. AHA (Blue Division)                       

3:10 PM         Plymouth vs. Woburn (Blue Division)                                       

4:10 PM         Seahawks vs. Winchester (Blue Division)                                  

5:10 PM         Acton-Boxborough Yellow vs. New Canaan (Blue Division)        

Fitzpatrick Rink - Holyoke

6:00 PM         Star Hawks vs. Barre Blades (Red Division)

7:00 PM         Ludlow vs. Arlington (Red Division)

 

Sunday, Jan. 14th

Mullins Center Community Ice Rink

7:00 AM    Blue North 1st vs. Blue South 1st Semi Finals (Blue Division)     

8:10 AM    Blue East 1st vs. Blue Division second best record Semi Finals (Blue Division)

9:20 AM    Ludlow vs. Star hawks (Red Division)

11:40 AM  Arlington vs. AHA (Red Division)

12:50 PM  Blue Championship Game (Blue Division)

ORR Rink- Amherst College

8:00 AM    AHA vs. Barre (Red Division)

9:10 AM    White 1st vs. 4th Semi Finals (White Division)

10:20 AM  White 2nd vs. 3rd Semi Finals (White Division)

2:10 PM    White Division Championship Game (White Division)

3:20 PM    Ludlow vs. Barre (Red Division)

4:30 PM    Arlington vs. Star Hawks (Red Division)

 

Monday, Jan. 15th

Mullins Center Community Ice Rink

7:00 AM      Arlington vs. Barre (Red Division)

8:10 AM    AHA vs.  Star hawks (Red Division)

12:30 PM    Red Championship Game (Red Division)