To provide an opportunity for youth in the Amherst-Pelham Regional School District, Hadley, Sunderland, Belchertown and surrounding communities to play organized hockey. To instill a sense of honesty, courage, and respect in our youth, as well as teach t

Home
Sponsored By:   Amherst Rotary Club
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=AMHERSTHOCKEY.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Division B (White) Teams

 

Teams Results Points Rank
Pioneer Valley Lightning L (0-8), L (1-11), L (0-12) 0 6
SMYHA W (6-4), W (9-1), W (12-0) 6 1
Acton-Boxborough L (4-7), L (3-10), L (0-11) 0 5
Winchester 2 W (8-0), W (10-3), W (5-4) 6 2
Blue Knights L (4-6), W (11-1), W (11-0) 4 3
Salisbury Red Hawks W (7-4), L(1-9), L (4-5) 2 4

 

* Points are calcuated as W (2 pts), T (1 pts), L (0 pts). For tie-breaking, please see Tournament Rules.

** The Four top ranked teams will advance to the championship games. 

 

White Division Game Schedule/Result 

1/18, 1:00pm, Mullins Community Rink, PVL (0) vs. Winchester 2 (8)
1/18, 2:10pm, Mullins Community Rink, SMYHA (6) vs. Blue Knights (4)
1/18, 3:20pm, Mullins Community Rink, Acton-Boxborough (4) vs. Red Hawks (7)
 
1/19, 7:30am, Mullins Main Arena, SMYHA (9) vs. Red Hawks (1)
1/19, 7:30am, Mullins Community Rink, Winchester 2 (8) vs. Acton-Boxborough (3)
1/19, 8:40am, Mullins Community Rink, Blue Knights (11) vs. PVL (1)
1/19, 12:00pm, Lossone Arena, Acton-Boxborough (0) vs. Blue Knights (11)
1/19, 1:20pm, Lossone Arena, PVL (0) vs. SMYHA (12)
1/19, 4:40pm, Lossone Arena, Winchester 2 (5) vs. Red Hawks (4)

 

Note: All games are shown in the form of "Home Team vs. Away Team"


White Division Championship Bracket

 

  •  
  • (1) SMYHA
  • 1/20 8:10am, Mullins Community Rink, Amherst
  • (4) Salisbury Red Hawks
  •  
  • (2) Winchester 2
  • 1/20 8:10am, Mullins Main Arena, Amherst
  • (3) Blue Knights
  •  
  •  
  • SMYHA
  • 1/20 12:50pm, Mullins Main Arena, Amherst
  • Blue Knights
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Maine Breakers (SMYHA)(Champion)
  •